Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › McDermott International Holdings B.V.

McDermott International Holdings B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
70292019
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
's-Gravenhage, Netherlands
Website
N/A
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

McDermott International Holdings B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 70292019, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is 's-Gravenhage, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for McDermott International Holdings B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for McDermott International Holdings B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

McDermott International Holdings B.V. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, McDermott International, Inc., registered in United States. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to McDermott International, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Netherlands, United Kingdom, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
McDermott International, Inc.
United States
CB&I (US) HOLDINGS, LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 12332536

CB&I Holdings B.V.
NetherlandsNL 34270030

Lealand Finance Company B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 33287866

CBI US Holding Company Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TX 6041426

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on McDermott International Holdings B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for McDermott International Holdings B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s company registration number?

McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s registration number is 70292019, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is McDermott International Holdings B.V. still an active company?

McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for McDermott International Holdings B.V. is 's-Gravenhage, Netherlands.

What legal structure is McDermott International Holdings B.V. registered as?

McDermott International Holdings B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Does McDermott International Holdings B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

McDermott International Holdings B.V. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, McDermott International, Inc., registered in United States. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Netherlands, United Kingdom, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like McDermott International Holdings B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.