Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH
MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH logo

MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 111209 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.mce-etv.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 111209 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jens Hibbe Stiftung, holding 97.5% — a majority holding — followed by Jens Hibbe Stiftung at 2.5%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jens Hibbe Stiftung 97.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Hibbe Stiftung 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Koster and Peter Kuhl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Bernd Albert Bramböck) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Markus Koster ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Peter Kuhl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BA
Bernd Albert Bramböck RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jens Hibbe Stiftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH is Jens Hibbe Stiftung, holding 100% as filed in MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Jens Hibbe Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jens Hibbe Stiftung, holding 97.5% — a majority holding — followed by Jens Hibbe Stiftung at 2.5%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH.

What is MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's company registration number?

MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's registration number is HRB 111209 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH still an active company?

MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Koster and Peter Kuhl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Bernd Albert Bramböck) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jens Hibbe Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MCE Semiconductor. ETV Elektronik + Technik Vertriebs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.