Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.
Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. logo

Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Active

in

Registration No.
1060001007582
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chuo Ward, Japan
Website
www.kaedefa.com/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 1060001007582, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chuo Ward, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.

The Chief Executive Officer of Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. currently on record is Fujisawa Satoshi; five officers are currently on record for Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

FS
Fujisawa Satoshi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

KS
Kazuyuki Shimizu ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Vp & Representative Director

YN
Yoshihiro Naito ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Managing Executive Officer & Director

HY
Hiroshi Yamakawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

SI
Suguru Iizuka ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Manager Ir

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • JOYO BANK,LTD. (Japan)
  • THE ASHIKAGA BANK, LTD. (Japan)
  • MEBUKI CARD CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • MEBUKI SHINYO HOSHO K.K. (Japan)
  • MEBUKI LEASE CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • MEBUKI SECURITIES CO., LTD. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.
Japan
JOYO BANK,LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 1050001001231

THE ASHIKAGA BANK, LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 9060001000002

MEBUKI CARD CO., LTD.
JapanJP 8050001001159

MEBUKI SHINYO HOSHO K.K.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 4060001000320

MEBUKI LEASE CO., LTD.
JapanJP 4050001001187

MEBUKI SECURITIES CO., LTD.
JapanJP 8050001005894

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 1060001007582, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. is Chuo Ward, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.?

The Chief Executive Officer of Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. currently on record is Fujisawa Satoshi; five officers are currently on record for Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

Does Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Mebuki Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.