Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG
Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG logo

Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3951 Coburg
Incorporation Date
2000-06-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Rodach, Germany
Website
www.medicalpark.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3951 Coburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 June 2000 and lists its registered address as Bad Rodach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MP Medical Park Holding SE, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MP Medical Park Holding SE 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

No current officer appointment is recorded for Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Melanie Winterhalder-Gezici RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-03-23
Resigned
2005-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Freiberger Holding SE & Co . KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Freiberger Holding SE & Co . KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Freiberger Holding SE & Co . KG
Germany
Medical Park Bad Rodach Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 96450B3503

Medical Park – St. Theresien GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B21195

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MP Medical Park Holding SE, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3951 Coburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 16 June 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG is Bad Rodach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Freiberger Holding SE & Co . KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Medical Park Bad Rodach GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.