Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 723114 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Saulgau, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 723114 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Saulgau, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is CURA 33. Seniorenzentrum GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CURA 33. Seniorenzentrum GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katja Zessin serves as Officer; Mario Ruano-Wohlers serves as Liquidator. The remaining 3 records shown (Thorsten Mohr, Ilona Michels and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KZ
Katja Zessin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Mario Ruano-Wohlers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Liquidator

TM
Thorsten Mohr RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-23
Resigned
2018-02-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IM
Ilona Michels RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-13
Resigned
2018-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CA
Christian Alfred Reimann RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-06-05
Resigned
2021-06-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CURA 33. Seniorencentrum GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to CURA 33. Seniorencentrum GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
CURA 33. Seniorencentrum GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CURA 33. Seniorenzentrum GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH.

What is Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's company registration number?

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's registration number is HRB 723114 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH still an active company?

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH is Bad Saulgau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katja Zessin serves as Officer; Mario Ruano-Wohlers serves as Liquidator. The remaining 3 records shown (Thorsten Mohr, Ilona Michels and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CURA 33. Seniorencentrum GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bad Saulgau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.