Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft logo

Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6577 Siegen
Incorporation Date
1986-12-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirchhundem, Germany
Website
www.mennekes.co.uk/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6577 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 December 1986 and lists its registered address as Kirchhundem, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AMAD Mennekes Holding GmbH & Co.KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AMAD Mennekes Holding GmbH & Co.KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Brinkmann (appointed 2007-01-11) and Frank Linneweber both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Volker Emil Lazzaro, Dietmar Josef Kurt Spurk and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Stephan Brinkmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FL
Frank Linneweber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VE
Volker Emil Lazzaro RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-05
Resigned
2007-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DJ
Dietmar Josef Kurt Spurk RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-11
Resigned
2009-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CG
Carla Grundhoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-11
Resigned
2007-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Amad Mennekes Holding GmbH & Co. KG . 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Amad Mennekes Holding GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Amad Mennekes Holding GmbH & Co. KG
MENNEKES Digital Services GmbH
DE HRB 11777 Siegen

Mennekes International GmbH + subsidiaries
DE HRB 6329 Siegen

MENNEKES ELEKROTECHNIK GMBH & CO KG
#0984713439

MENNEKES ELEKTROTECHNIK GMBH & CO.KG+ subsidiaries
NO 921823916

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

One shareholder is currently on record for Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AMAD Mennekes Holding GmbH & Co.KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 6577 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 17 December 1986, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Kirchhundem, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Brinkmann (appointed 2007-01-11) and Frank Linneweber both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Volker Emil Lazzaro, Dietmar Josef Kurt Spurk and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Amad Mennekes Holding GmbH & Co. KG . 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Mennekes Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.