Skip links
Companies
› United States › MICHELS CORPORATION

MICHELS CORPORATION

Inactive

in

Registration No.
M116724
Incorporation Date
2021-06-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
michels.us/
Source: Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions

MICHELS CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under M116724, and its current status with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions is inactive. The company was incorporated on 15 June 2021 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for MICHELS CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MICHELS CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for MICHELS CORPORATION, filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions. BILL WELTIN serves as Manager.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BW
BILL WELTIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MICHELS CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span United States, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MICHELS CORPORATION
United States
Michels Power, Inc.
United StatesUS WI 2946673

Heitkamp, Inc.
United StatesUS 20131475944

Micon Group, Inc.
United States#01067726185

Michels Utility Services, Inc.
United StatesUS WI 3352338

Mi-Transport, Inc.
United StatesUS WI M 071774

Michels Canada Co
Canada#0365267312

Michels Pipeline, Inc.
United StatesUS WI 0804266438

Michels Trenchless, Inc.
United StatesUS WI 3352077

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MICHELS CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MICHELS CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MICHELS CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is MICHELS CORPORATION's company registration number?

MICHELS CORPORATION's registration number is M116724, filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is MICHELS CORPORATION still an active company?

MICHELS CORPORATION's status on Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was MICHELS CORPORATION incorporated?

MICHELS CORPORATION was incorporated on 15 June 2021, according to Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

What is MICHELS CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for MICHELS CORPORATION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of MICHELS CORPORATION?

One officer is currently on record for MICHELS CORPORATION, filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions. BILL WELTIN serves as Manager.

Does MICHELS CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MICHELS CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span United States, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MICHELS CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MICHELS CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MICHELS CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like MICHELS CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.