Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG
Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG logo

Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 201802 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Harzburg, Germany
Website
www.herzog-julius-klinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 201802 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Harzburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Michels Sachsenklinik SE, holding 58.9% — a majority holding — followed by Kai-Uwe Michels SE & Co. KG at 13.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Michels Sachsenklinik SE 58.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kai-Uwe Michels SE & Co. KG 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
K. J. Michels SE & Co. KG 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kurt-Josef Michels 7.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kai-Uwe Michels 7.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai-Uwe Michels (appointed 2011-12-07) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Ursula Michels, Kurt-Josef Michels and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KM
Kai-Uwe Michels ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UM
Ursula Michels RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-09
Resigned
2010-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KM
Kurt-Josef Michels RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-09
Resigned
2016-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HN
Heike-Maria Neue-Michels RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-07
Resigned
2021-06-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, K. J. Michels SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG is Michels Sachsenklinik SE, holding 58.9% as filed in Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). K. J. Michels SE & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
K. J. Michels SE & Co. KG
Germany
HM Vier Jahreszeiten Hotel-Management Verwaltungs Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 26603B203887

Residenz Kastanienhof GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B13471

HCS Hotel-Catering-Service Bad Harzburg GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B205003

Michels Kliniken Bad Harzburg GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B201926

Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen Employment Bad Harzburg GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B205647

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Michels Sachsenklinik SE, holding 58.9% — a majority holding — followed by Kai-Uwe Michels SE & Co. KG at 13.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 201802 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG is Bad Harzburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai-Uwe Michels (appointed 2011-12-07) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Ursula Michels, Kurt-Josef Michels and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, K. J. Michels SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Michels Kliniken Niedersachsen GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.