Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Miratap Co., Ltd.
Miratap Co., Ltd. logo

Miratap Co., Ltd.

Active

in

Registration No.
5120001080628
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kita Ward, Osaka City, Japan
Website
www.info.miratap.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Miratap Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 5120001080628, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Kita Ward, Osaka City, Japan. 2 shareholders are on record for Miratap Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Miratap Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF, holding 56% — a majority holding — followed by Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional Int'l Core Equity Market ETF at 44%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF 56% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional Int'l Core Equity Market ETF 44% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Miratap Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Koichi Tsuzaki serves as Executive Vp & Director; Taro Yamane serves as President & Representative Director.

Management authority at Miratap Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KT
Koichi Tsuzaki ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Vp & Director

TY
Taro Yamane ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
President & Representative Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Miratap Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Japan, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Miratap Co., Ltd.
Japan
Shanghai Meilatuo Decorative Building Materials Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 310000401085089

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Miratap Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Miratap Co., Ltd.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Miratap Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF, holding 56% — a majority holding — followed by Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional Int'l Core Equity Market ETF at 44%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Miratap Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Miratap Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Miratap Co., Ltd. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Miratap Co., Ltd..

What is Miratap Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Miratap Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 5120001080628, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Miratap Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Miratap Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Miratap Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Miratap Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Miratap Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Miratap Co., Ltd. is Kita Ward, Osaka City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Miratap Co., Ltd.?

Two officers are currently on record for Miratap Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Koichi Tsuzaki serves as Executive Vp & Director; Taro Yamane serves as President & Representative Director. Management authority at Miratap Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Miratap Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Miratap Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Japan, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Miratap Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Miratap Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Miratap Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Miratap Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.