Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Mitaka City

Mitaka City

Active

Registration No.
8000020132047
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mitaka city, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Mitaka City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8000020132047, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Mitaka city, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Mitaka City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Mitaka City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Mitaka City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 31 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 31 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Mitaka City
Japan
MITAKA CITY SPORTS AND CULTURE FOUNDATION
JapanJP 6012405002572

DAIROKU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0809702582

DAINANA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823695003

MITAKA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 298140454

OSAWADAI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823553780

KITANO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823553796

NAKAHARA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823553697

HIGASHIDAI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823553788

+23 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mitaka City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Mitaka City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Mitaka City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Mitaka City's company registration number?

Mitaka City's registration number is 8000020132047, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mitaka City still an active company?

Mitaka City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Mitaka City incorporated?

Mitaka City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Mitaka City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Mitaka City is Mitaka city, Japan.

Does Mitaka City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mitaka City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 31 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 31 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mitaka City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mitaka City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mitaka City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Mitaka City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.