Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MM Energie GmbH
MM Energie GmbH logo

MM Energie GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 210090 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ganderkesee, Germany
Website
www.mm-energie.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MM Energie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 210090 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ganderkesee, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for MM Energie GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for MM Energie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Matthias Stommel, holding 48.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gerhard Martin Daubner at 48.1%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Matthias Stommel 48.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerhard Martin Daubner 48.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerhard Martin Daubner 1.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Matthias Stommel 1.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for MM Energie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Stommel (appointed 2015-08-04) and Gerhard Martin Daubner (appointed 2015-08-04) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at MM Energie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Matthias Stommel ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GM
Gerhard Martin Daubner ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MM Energie GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
MM Energie GmbH
Germany
Lieberose-Friedland Forst GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 03046B11459CB

Natur-Energie GmbH & Co. Uehrde KG
GermanyDE 38100A13480

Windpark Egeln GmbH & Co. I KG
GermanyDE 39576A22234

Windpark Egeln GmbH & Co. II KG
GermanyDE 39576A22334

Windpark Egeln Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B112490

Windpark Aderstedt III GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A205170

DSM-Wind GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B112221

Klima Waldgesellschaft International mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 26135B221985

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MM Energie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MM Energie GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for MM Energie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Matthias Stommel, holding 48.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gerhard Martin Daubner at 48.1%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is MM Energie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for MM Energie GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does MM Energie GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for MM Energie GmbH.

What is MM Energie GmbH's company registration number?

MM Energie GmbH's registration number is HRB 210090 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MM Energie GmbH still an active company?

MM Energie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is MM Energie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MM Energie GmbH is Ganderkesee, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MM Energie GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for MM Energie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Stommel (appointed 2015-08-04) and Gerhard Martin Daubner (appointed 2015-08-04) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at MM Energie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MM Energie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MM Energie GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MM Energie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MM Energie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MM Energie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MM Energie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.