Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Moll Batterien GmbH
Moll Batterien GmbH logo

Moll Batterien GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6649 Coburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Staffelstein, Germany
Website
www.moll-batterien.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Moll Batterien GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6649 Coburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Staffelstein, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Moll Batterien GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Moll Batterien GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is DPU Investment GmbH, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by DPU Investment GmbH at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DPU Investment GmbH 55% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DPU Investment GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Thomas Eichhorn 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Moll Batterien GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Thomas Eichhorn (appointed 2021-03-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Urban (appointed 2023-02-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Robertus Gerardus Aquinus Van Wijngaarden, Jan Gezinus IJspeert and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Moll Batterien GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KT
Klaus Thomas Eichhorn ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CU
Christian Urban ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RG
Robertus Gerardus Aquinus Van Wijngaarden RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-24
Resigned
2008-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JG
Jan Gezinus IJspeert RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-06-07
Resigned
2007-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RW
Ralf Woote RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-17
Resigned
2021-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Moll Batterien GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DPU Investment GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Moll Batterien GmbH is DPU Investment GmbH, holding 95% as filed in Moll Batterien GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
DPU Investment GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Moll Batterien GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Moll Batterien GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Moll Batterien GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DPU Investment GmbH, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by DPU Investment GmbH at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Moll Batterien GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Moll Batterien GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Moll Batterien GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Moll Batterien GmbH.

What is Moll Batterien GmbH's company registration number?

Moll Batterien GmbH's registration number is HRB 6649 Coburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Moll Batterien GmbH still an active company?

Moll Batterien GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Moll Batterien GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Moll Batterien GmbH is Bad Staffelstein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Moll Batterien GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Moll Batterien GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Thomas Eichhorn (appointed 2021-03-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Urban (appointed 2023-02-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Robertus Gerardus Aquinus Van Wijngaarden, Jan Gezinus IJspeert and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Moll Batterien GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Moll Batterien GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Moll Batterien GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DPU Investment GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Moll Batterien GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Moll Batterien GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Moll Batterien GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Moll Batterien GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.