Skip links
Companies
› Norway › MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE
MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE logo

MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
944183779
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
MOLDE, Norway
Website
www.mrfylke.no/

MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 944183779, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as MOLDE, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE

The Director of MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE currently on record is Jon Sverre Aasen; five officers are currently on record for MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Jon Sverre Aasen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MO
MØRE OG ROMSDAL REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

OB
Ottar Brage Guttelvik ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MO
More Og Romsdal Revisjon Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

TH
Toril Hovdenak ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE

MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 30 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Sorsida Eiendomsselskap 2 AS (Norway)
  • Reknes Næringseiendom AS (Norway)
  • Mrfk Holding AS (Norway)
  • More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Kompetanse- og Næringsområdet (Norway)
  • More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Stab (Norway)
  • More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Tannhelsetenesta (Norway)
  • More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Kulturområdet (Norway)
  • More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Samferdselsområdet (Norway)
  • AS Kirkegaten 1 A (Norway)
  • OCEAN INDUSTRY SCHOOL AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 30 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 30 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE
Norway
Sorsida Eiendomsselskap 2 AS
NorwayNO 929674332

Reknes Næringseiendom AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 930591114

Mrfk Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 991173110

More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Kompetanse- og Næringsområdet
NorwayNO 974778629

More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Stab
NorwayNO 974783258

More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Tannhelsetenesta
NorwayNO 977188296

More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Kulturområdet
NorwayNO 974778645

More og Romsdal Fylkeskommune Samferdselsområdet+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 974770229

+22 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE still an active company?

MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE incorporated?

MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE is MOLDE, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE?

The Director of MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE currently on record is Jon Sverre Aasen; five officers are currently on record for MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE.

Does MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 30 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 30 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 30 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like MØRE OG ROMSDAL FYLKESKOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.