Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG
Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG logo

Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 9302 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
motorpresse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 9302 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG

Four shareholders are currently on record for Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter-Paul Pietsch, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Patricia Scholten at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter-Paul Pietsch 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Patricia Scholten 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
P + S Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hermann Dietrich-Troeltsch 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Eiberger (appointed 2022-07-08) and Jonas Petrich (appointed 2022-07-08) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hermann Dietrich-Troeltsch, Peter-Paul Pietsch and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ME
Markus Eiberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Jonas Petrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HD
Hermann Dietrich-Troeltsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PP
Peter-Paul Pietsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-23
Resigned
2012-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PS
Patricia Scholten RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG

Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Motor Presse Hamburg Verwaltungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • webauto.de GmbH (Germany)
  • Innominata Achte Vermögensverwaltungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • MPH Lifestyle Verwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • Upfit GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Motor Presse Stuttgart Gmbh & Co Kg (Norway)
  • Motor-Presse International Verlagsgesellschaft Holding mbH (Germany)
  • publimind GmbH (Germany)
  • Motor Presse Hamburg GmbH & Co. KG Verlagsgesellschaft (Germany)
  • Motor Presse Venture GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Motor Presse Hamburg Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 70190B17733

webauto.de GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B109798

Innominata Achte Vermögensverwaltungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B24563

MPH Lifestyle Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B793294

Upfit GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A739195

Motor Presse Stuttgart Gmbh & Co Kg+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 926960903

Motor-Presse International Verlagsgesellschaft Holding mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B9676

publimind GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B749550

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter-Paul Pietsch, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Patricia Scholten at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 9302 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Eiberger (appointed 2022-07-08) and Jonas Petrich (appointed 2022-07-08) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hermann Dietrich-Troeltsch, Peter-Paul Pietsch and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Motor Presse Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.