MR GROUP AS
MR GROUP AS is a Join Stock Company registered in Norway under 815021762, with active status. The company was incorporated on 14 February 2015 and lists its registered address as OSLO, Norway. 1 shareholder is on record for MR GROUP AS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for MR GROUP AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration.
The largest of these is BRA GROUP AS, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRA GROUP AS | 100% |
Officers
5
The Director of MR GROUP AS currently on record is KS Regnskap AS; five officers are currently on record for MR GROUP AS.
The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at MR GROUP AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
MR GROUP AS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bra Group AS, registered in Norway. Immediately above MR GROUP AS is Bra Group AS, holding 100% as filed in MR GROUP AS's own shareholder record.
Bra Group AS
Norway
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns MR GROUP AS?
One shareholder is currently on record for MR GROUP AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is BRA GROUP AS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is MR GROUP AS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for MR GROUP AS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does MR GROUP AS have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for MR GROUP AS.
Is MR GROUP AS still an active company?
MR GROUP AS's status is listed as active.
When was MR GROUP AS incorporated?
MR GROUP AS was incorporated on 14 February 2015.
What is MR GROUP AS's registered address?
The registered address on file for MR GROUP AS is OSLO, Norway.
What legal structure is MR GROUP AS registered as?
MR GROUP AS is registered as a Join Stock Company in Norway.
Who are the officers/directors of MR GROUP AS?
The Director of MR GROUP AS currently on record is KS Regnskap AS; five officers are currently on record for MR GROUP AS. Management authority at MR GROUP AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does MR GROUP AS have a parent company or subsidiaries?
MR GROUP AS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bra Group AS, registered in Norway.
Can Zavia monitor changes to MR GROUP AS's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MR GROUP AS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access MR GROUP AS's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like MR GROUP AS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.