Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD

M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
08982232
Incorporation Date
2014-04-07
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Brentwood, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 08982232, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 7 April 2014 and lists its registered address as Brentwood, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is MAHALINGASIVAM MATHITHARAN, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by USSHANTHE MATHITHARAN at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MAHALINGASIVAM MATHITHARAN 50% Companies House
USSHANTHE MATHITHARAN 50% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD, filed with Companies House. Mahalingasivam Mathitharan (appointed 2014-04-07) and Usshanthe Mathitharan (appointed 2014-04-07) both serve as Director.

Management authority at M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Mahalingasivam Mathitharan ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

UM
Usshanthe Mathitharan ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD?

Two shareholders are currently on record for M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is MAHALINGASIVAM MATHITHARAN, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by USSHANTHE MATHITHARAN at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD.

What is M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's company registration number?

M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's registration number is 08982232, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD still an active company?

M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD incorporated?

M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD was incorporated on 7 April 2014, according to Companies House.

What is M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's registered address?

The registered address on file for M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD is Brentwood, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD registered as?

M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD?

Two officers are currently on record for M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD, filed with Companies House. Mahalingasivam Mathitharan (appointed 2014-04-07) and Usshanthe Mathitharan (appointed 2014-04-07) both serve as Director. Management authority at M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like M&S ON-TIME SERVICES LTD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.