Skip links
Companies
› Germany › München Klinik gGmbH
München Klinik gGmbH logo

München Klinik gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 154102 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.muenchen-klinik.de/krankenhaus/harlaching/lunge-magen-darm-innere-organe/allgemeinchirurgie-viszeralchirurgie/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

München Klinik gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 154102 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for München Klinik gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for München Klinik gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of München Klinik gGmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of München Klinik gGmbH currently on record is Tim-oliver Guderjahn; five officers are currently on record for München Klinik gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TG
Tim-oliver Guderjahn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PG
Petra Geistberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BK
Birgitta Köbach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PC
Patrizia Christine Bihler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Susan Luthardt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of München Klinik gGmbH

München Klinik gGmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by München Klinik gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Munchen Klinik Bau Projektges. mbH (Germany)
  • MediCenter GmbH am Klinikum Bogenhausen (Germany)
  • Beratung Vermittlung Qualifizierung Städtisches Klinikum Munchen GmbH (BVQ-StKM) (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
Munchen Klinik Bau Projektges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B241874

MediCenter GmbH am Klinikum Bogenhausen
GermanyDE 80333B182773

Beratung Vermittlung Qualifizierung Städtisches Klinikum Munchen GmbH (BVQ-StKM)
GermanyDE 80333B226918

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on München Klinik gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is München Klinik gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for München Klinik gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is München Klinik gGmbH's company registration number?

München Klinik gGmbH's registration number is HRB 154102 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is München Klinik gGmbH still an active company?

München Klinik gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is München Klinik gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for München Klinik gGmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of München Klinik gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of München Klinik gGmbH currently on record is Tim-oliver Guderjahn; five officers are currently on record for München Klinik gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does München Klinik gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

München Klinik gGmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to München Klinik gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to München Klinik gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access München Klinik gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like München Klinik gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.