Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG
Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG logo

Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 84830 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ober-Ramstadt, Germany
Website
www.caparol.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 84830 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ober-Ramstadt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ralf Murjahn, holding 92.5% — a majority holding — followed by Dr. Klaus Murjahn at 7.5%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ralf Murjahn 92.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Klaus Murjahn 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG currently on record is Dr Murjahn; five officers are currently on record for Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
Dr Murjahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RM
Ralf Murjahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NE
Nach Erhöhung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NH
Nach Herabsetzung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KM
Klaus Murjahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG
Germany
DAW SE+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 64283B88725

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ralf Murjahn, holding 92.5% — a majority holding — followed by Dr. Klaus Murjahn at 7.5%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG.

What is Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's company registration number?

Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's registration number is HRA 84830 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG still an active company?

Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG is Ober-Ramstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG?

The Limited Partner of Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG currently on record is Dr Murjahn; five officers are currently on record for Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Murjahn SE & Co Familien KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.