Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH
MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH logo

MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 266955 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2024-08-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.neuro-centrum-odenwald.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 266955 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 August 2024 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinik des Westens GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinik des Westens GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Finn, Rupert Knoblich and Stefan Fuchs all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TF
Tobias Finn ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Rupert Knoblich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SF
Stefan Fuchs ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Healthcare Diagnostics Holdings B.V., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH is Klinik des Westens GmbH, holding 100% as filed in MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Healthcare Diagnostics Holdings B.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Healthcare Diagnostics Holdings B.V.
Netherlands
Neuro Centrum Science GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B71443

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinik des Westens GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH.

What is MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's company registration number?

MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's registration number is HRB 266955 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH still an active company?

MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH incorporated?

MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH was incorporated on 21 August 2024, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Finn, Rupert Knoblich and Stefan Fuchs all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Healthcare Diagnostics Holdings B.V., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MVZ NeuroCentrum Odenwald GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.