Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Nabtesco Corporation
Nabtesco Corporation logo

Nabtesco Corporation

Active

in

Registration No.
3010001142283
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chiyoda Ward, Japan
Website
www.nabtesco.com/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Nabtesco Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 3010001142283, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chiyoda Ward, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Nabtesco Corporation, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nabtesco Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is FMI International Fd, holding 10.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 4.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FMI International Fd 10.3% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 4.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Exchange Traded Concepts Tr-Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF 4.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
MFS International New Discovery Fund 4.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 3.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President, Ceo & Representative Director of Nabtesco Corporation on record is Kazumasa Kimura; 5 officers are shown here, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Nabtesco Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KK
Kazumasa Kimura ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
President, Ceo & Representative Director

HU
Hiroshi Usui ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-01
Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer Of Corp. Plan., Accounting & Finance, Info. Systems, And Corp. Comm. And Director

ST
Seiji Takahashi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer Of General Administration, Hr, Legal & Compliance And Director

KS
Kazumasa Shimizu ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & President, Nabtesco Service Co., Ltd.

HN
Hiroshi Nerima ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & President, Nabtesco Technology Ventures Ag

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Nabtesco Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 26 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 26 subsidiaries span Japan, Singapore, China, Switzerland, India, United States, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 26 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Nabtesco Corporation
Japan
NABTESCO MARINE ASIA PACIFIC PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 199704931N

Shanghai Nabtesco Management Co.,Ltd.
ChinaCN 310115400270880

Changzhou Nabtesco Precision Machinery Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320400400022204

Gilgen Door Systems AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-105.981.157

NABTESCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 29AAFCN2370Q1ZU

Nabco Entrances, Inc.
United StatesUS WI 1 L04376

NABTESCO LINK K.K.
JapanJP 6200001031910

Nabco Auto Door (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 110000410106041

+18 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nabtesco Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nabtesco Corporation?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nabtesco Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is FMI International Fd, holding 10.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 4.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Nabtesco Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Nabtesco Corporation is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Nabtesco Corporation have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Nabtesco Corporation. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Nabtesco Corporation's company registration number?

Nabtesco Corporation's registration number is 3010001142283, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nabtesco Corporation still an active company?

Nabtesco Corporation's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Nabtesco Corporation incorporated?

Nabtesco Corporation was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Nabtesco Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nabtesco Corporation is Chiyoda Ward, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Nabtesco Corporation?

The President, Ceo & Representative Director of Nabtesco Corporation on record is Kazumasa Kimura; 5 officers are shown here, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Nabtesco Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Nabtesco Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nabtesco Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 26 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Those 26 subsidiaries span Japan, Singapore, China, Switzerland, India, United States, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 26 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nabtesco Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nabtesco Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nabtesco Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Nabtesco Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.