Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Nagasaki prefecture

Nagasaki prefecture

Active

Registration No.
4000020420000
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nagasaki City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Nagasaki prefecture is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 4000020420000, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Nagasaki City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Nagasaki prefecture; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Nagasaki prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Nagasaki prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 134 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 134 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 134 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Nagasaki prefecture
Japan
NAGASAKI PREFECTURAL SASEBO SPECIAL SUPPORT SCHOOL HOKUSHO
Japan#0850216770

NAGASAKI PROMOTION BUREAU REVENUE DEPARTMENT
Japan#0805628883

NAGASAKI KENO ROMOTION BUREAU
Japan#0801854317

GOTO HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823797574

IKI SHINKOKYOKU HOKEMBU
Japan#0805629238

NAGASAKI HIGASHI HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823797764

SEIHO HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823797368

GOTO SHINKOKYOKU HOKEMBU
Japan#0805629230

+126 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nagasaki prefecture?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Nagasaki prefecture's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Nagasaki prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Nagasaki prefecture's company registration number?

Nagasaki prefecture's registration number is 4000020420000, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nagasaki prefecture still an active company?

Nagasaki prefecture's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Nagasaki prefecture incorporated?

Nagasaki prefecture was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Nagasaki prefecture's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nagasaki prefecture is Nagasaki City, Japan.

Does Nagasaki prefecture have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nagasaki prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 134 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 134 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 134 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nagasaki prefecture's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nagasaki prefecture's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nagasaki prefecture's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Nagasaki prefecture's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.