Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG
Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG logo

Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6002 Gütersloh
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Versmold, Germany
Website
www.nagel-group.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6002 Gütersloh, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Versmold, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG

Two shareholders are currently on record for Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Beatrice Mentis, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tobias Nagel at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Beatrice Mentis 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tobias Nagel 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG

Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Devotar Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Objekt Ziegeleistraße KG (Germany)
  • Achte Nagel Real Estate Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Nagel Danmark Real Estate ApS (Denmark)
  • Phormium Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs KG (Germany)
  • Vierte Nagel Real Estate GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Siebte Nagel Real Estate GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Funfte Nagel Real Estate Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Nagel-Group Invest SE (Germany)
  • Dritte Nagel Real Estate GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Achte Nagel Real Estate GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 21 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG
Germany
Devotar Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Objekt Ziegeleistraße KG
GermanyDE 55116A43076

Achte Nagel Real Estate Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 33330B7498

Nagel Danmark Real Estate ApS
DenmarkDK 33381522

Phormium Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs KG
GermanyDE 55116A40280

Vierte Nagel Real Estate GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 33330A8114

Siebte Nagel Real Estate GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 33330A8607

Funfte Nagel Real Estate Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 33330B12859

Nagel-Group Invest SE+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 33330B12929

+13 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Beatrice Mentis, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tobias Nagel at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG.

What is Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 6002 Gütersloh, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG still an active company?

Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG is Versmold, Germany.

Does Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 21 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Nagel-Group SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.