Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › NAPATECH A/S
NAPATECH A/S logo

NAPATECH A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
10109124
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Søborg, Denmark
Website
www.napatech.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

NAPATECH A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 10109124, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Søborg, Denmark. 4 shareholders are on record for NAPATECH A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of NAPATECH A/S

Four shareholders are currently on record for NAPATECH A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is SUNDT AS, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SUNDT AS 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
EXTELLUS AS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
VERDANE CAPITAL VIII K/S 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NAPATECH A/S

Two of the 5 officer records shown for NAPATECH A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Lars Rahbaek Boilesen serves as Chief Executive Officer; Flemming Andersen (appointed 2012-06-01) serves as Chief Research & Development Officer And Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Jorgensen, Kurt Nybroe-nielsen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NAPATECH A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 30 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LR
Lars Rahbaek Boilesen ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

FA
Flemming Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Chief Research & Development Officer And Member Of The Executive Board

TJ
Thomas Jorgensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-03-07
Resigned
2003-04-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KN
Kurt Nybroe-nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-10-30
Resigned
2012-12-17
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JC
Johan Christian Jebsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-25
Resigned
2024-01-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on NAPATECH A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NAPATECH A/S?

Four shareholders are currently on record for NAPATECH A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is SUNDT AS, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is NAPATECH A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for NAPATECH A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does NAPATECH A/S have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for NAPATECH A/S.

What is NAPATECH A/S's company registration number?

NAPATECH A/S's registration number is 10109124, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NAPATECH A/S still an active company?

NAPATECH A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is NAPATECH A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for NAPATECH A/S is Søborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of NAPATECH A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for NAPATECH A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Lars Rahbaek Boilesen serves as Chief Executive Officer; Flemming Andersen (appointed 2012-06-01) serves as Chief Research & Development Officer And Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Jorgensen, Kurt Nybroe-nielsen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NAPATECH A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NAPATECH A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NAPATECH A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NAPATECH A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like NAPATECH A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.