Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA

NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA

Active

Registration No.
FC013403
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Montreal, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC013403, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Montreal, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA

Three of the 5 officer records shown for NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Robert Pare (appointed 2018-04-20), Yvon Charest (appointed 2018-04-24) and Scott Burrows (appointed 2024-08-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Jean Douville and Julie Payette) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 80 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RP
Robert Pare ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-20
Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Director

YC
Yvon Charest ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-24
Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Director

SB
Scott Burrows ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-08-01
Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Director

JD
Jean Douville RESIGNED

Appointed
1991-11-28
Resigned
2014-04-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JP
Julie Payette RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-10
Resigned
2017-10-01
Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA

NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Banque Nationale du Canada, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Banque Nationale du Canada is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • NBC GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITED (Ireland)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Banque Nationale du Canada
Canada
NBC GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITED
IrelandIE 529931

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's company registration number?

NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's registration number is FC013403, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA still an active company?

NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's registered address?

The registered address on file for NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA is Montreal, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Robert Pare (appointed 2018-04-20), Yvon Charest (appointed 2018-04-24) and Scott Burrows (appointed 2024-08-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Jean Douville and Julie Payette) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Banque Nationale du Canada, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.