Skip links
Companies
› Singapore › NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD

NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD

Active

in

Registration No.
200002150H
Incorporation Date
1999-12-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SINGAPORE, Singapore
Website
N/A
Source: Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD is a registered legal entity registered in Singapore under 200002150H, and its current status with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 December 1999 and lists its registered address as SINGAPORE, Singapore. No shareholders are recorded for NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the electronic register of members filed via BizFile under the Companies Act 1967, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE SINGAPORE, registered in Singapore. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE SINGAPORE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Singapore jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE SINGAPORE
Singapore
NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP POLYCLINICS
SingaporeSG 52929305J

NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PHARMACY
SingaporeSG 52930641K

KHOO TECK PUAT HOSPITAL PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 200717564H

WOODLANDSHEALTH PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 201426682D

NATIONAL SKIN CENTRE (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD
SingaporeSG 198801862W

INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH
SingaporeSG 52930996C

NHG DIAGNOSTICS
SingaporeSG 52936325M

NHG POPULATION HEALTH
SingaporeSG 53455173D

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's company registration number?

NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's registration number is 200002150H, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD still an active company?

NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.

When was NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD incorporated?

NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD was incorporated on 3 December 1999, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

What is NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's registered address?

The registered address on file for NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD is SINGAPORE, Singapore.

Does NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE SINGAPORE, registered in Singapore. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Singapore jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like NATIONAL HEALTHCARE GROUP PTE LTD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.