Skip links
Companies
› Germany › naturenergie netze GmbH
naturenergie netze GmbH logo

naturenergie netze GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 413481 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rheinfelden Baden, Germany
Website
www.energiedienst-netze.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

naturenergie netze GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 413481 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rheinfelden Baden, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for naturenergie netze GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for naturenergie netze GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is naturenergie hochrhein AG, holding 75.9% — a majority holding — followed by naturenergie kommunal GmbH at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
naturenergie hochrhein AG 75.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
naturenergie kommunal GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
naturenergie holding AG 9.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for naturenergie netze GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Boris Philippeit (appointed 2020-06-10) and Daniel Obermeier (appointed 2023-04-20) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Oliver Kreml and Andrea Rahn both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at naturenergie netze GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BP
Boris Philippeit ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DO
Daniel Obermeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OK
Oliver Kreml ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AR
Andrea Rahn ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

DO
Daniel Obermeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-01-05
Resigned
2023-04-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

naturenergie netze GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EnBW Energie Baden-Wurttemberg AG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above naturenergie netze GmbH is naturenergie hochrhein AG, holding 75.9% as filed in naturenergie netze GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). EnBW Energie Baden-Wurttemberg AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EnBW Energie Baden-Wurttemberg AG
Germany
InfraKom WaR GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B727235

InfraKom GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B724091

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on naturenergie netze GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns naturenergie netze GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for naturenergie netze GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is naturenergie hochrhein AG, holding 75.9% — a majority holding — followed by naturenergie kommunal GmbH at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is naturenergie netze GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for naturenergie netze GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does naturenergie netze GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for naturenergie netze GmbH.

What is naturenergie netze GmbH's company registration number?

naturenergie netze GmbH's registration number is HRB 413481 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is naturenergie netze GmbH still an active company?

naturenergie netze GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is naturenergie netze GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for naturenergie netze GmbH is Rheinfelden Baden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of naturenergie netze GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for naturenergie netze GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Boris Philippeit (appointed 2020-06-10) and Daniel Obermeier (appointed 2023-04-20) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Oliver Kreml and Andrea Rahn both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at naturenergie netze GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does naturenergie netze GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

naturenergie netze GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EnBW Energie Baden-Wurttemberg AG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to naturenergie netze GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to naturenergie netze GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access naturenergie netze GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like naturenergie netze GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.