Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › NATWEST LIMITED
NATWEST LIMITED logo

NATWEST LIMITED

Inactive

in

Registration No.
03214398
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United Kingdom
Website
www.natwest.com/
Source: Companies House

NATWEST LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 03214398, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for NATWEST LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATWEST LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for NATWEST LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Nathan West (appointed 1996-06-19) serves as Director; Patrick O'Connor (appointed 1996-06-19) serves as Company Secretary.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NW
Nathan West ACTIVE

Appointed
1996-06-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PO
Patrick O'Connor ACTIVE

Appointed
1996-06-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on NATWEST LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NATWEST LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATWEST LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NATWEST LIMITED's company registration number?

NATWEST LIMITED's registration number is 03214398, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is NATWEST LIMITED still an active company?

NATWEST LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is NATWEST LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for NATWEST LIMITED is United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of NATWEST LIMITED?

Two officers are currently on record for NATWEST LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Nathan West (appointed 1996-06-19) serves as Director; Patrick O'Connor (appointed 1996-06-19) serves as Company Secretary.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NATWEST LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NATWEST LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NATWEST LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like NATWEST LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.