Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH

NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 26770 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2023-06-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Bramstedt, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 26770 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 June 2023 and lists its registered address as Bad Bramstedt, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Albedo Alpha Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Albedo Alpha Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Yenna Haack and Stephan Engels-de Rey both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

YH
Yenna Haack ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SE
Stephan Engels-de Rey ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NAVICARE-MED GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to NAVICARE-MED GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
NAVICARE-MED GmbH
Germany
Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 24114B2017NM

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Albedo Alpha Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH.

What is NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's company registration number?

NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's registration number is HRB 26770 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH still an active company?

NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH incorporated?

NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH was incorporated on 9 June 2023, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH is Bad Bramstedt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Yenna Haack and Stephan Engels-de Rey both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NAVICARE-MED GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NAVICARE-MED Bad Bramstedt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.