Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NBS Northern Business School gGmbH
NBS Northern Business School gGmbH logo

NBS Northern Business School gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 102392 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.nbs.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NBS Northern Business School gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 102392 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for NBS Northern Business School gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for NBS Northern Business School gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung, holding 50.4% — a majority holding — followed by Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung at 24.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung 50.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung 24.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung 24.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for NBS Northern Business School gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Till Walther (appointed 2011-09-09) and Andreas Dörich both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marc Petersen (appointed 2012-05-04) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Mirko Knappe and Heiko Miedlich) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at NBS Northern Business School gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TW
Till Walther ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AD
Andreas Dörich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MP
Marc Petersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Mirko Knappe RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-13
Resigned
2012-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Heiko Miedlich RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NBS Northern Business School gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above NBS Northern Business School gGmbH is Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung, holding 100% as filed in NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NBS Northern Business School gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NBS Northern Business School gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for NBS Northern Business School gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung, holding 50.4% — a majority holding — followed by Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung at 24.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for NBS Northern Business School gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does NBS Northern Business School gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for NBS Northern Business School gGmbH.

What is NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's company registration number?

NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's registration number is HRB 102392 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NBS Northern Business School gGmbH still an active company?

NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for NBS Northern Business School gGmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NBS Northern Business School gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for NBS Northern Business School gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Till Walther (appointed 2011-09-09) and Andreas Dörich both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marc Petersen (appointed 2012-05-04) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Mirko Knappe and Heiko Miedlich) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NBS Northern Business School gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NBS Northern Business School gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NBS Northern Business School gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Norddeutsche Bildungsstiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NBS Northern Business School gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.