Skip links
Companies
› Japan › NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tokyo, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. Its registered address on file is Tokyo, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation

Five shareholders are currently on record for NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund, holding 23.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 14.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund 23.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 14.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard International Dividend Appreciation Index Fund 3.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Index Fund 3.3% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 0.1% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation

The Senior Vp, Cfo & Director of NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation currently on record is Junji Ashida; five officers are currently on record for NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JA
Junji Ashida ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Vp, Cfo & Director

NF
Naoto Furusawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Associate Svp And Gm Of Legal & Compliance Division

HF
Hiroki Fujii ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
General Manager Of Administration Division

YI
Yasuhiro Ito ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Vp & Assistant Executive Gm Of Network Infrastructures – Business Unit

YI
Yasushi Ishikawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Vp, Assistant Executive Gm Of Marketing & Sales Operations Unit

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NESIC HOLDINGS, LTD., registered in Japan. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to NESIC HOLDINGS, LTD. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • NEC NETWORKS & SYSTEM INTEGRATION SERVICES, LTD. (Japan)
  • K&N SYSTEM INTEGRATIONS CORPORATION (Japan)
  • NEC MAGNUS COMMUNICATIONS, LTD. (Japan)
  • NETS FOREST RAS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (Japan)
  • NESIC RIKUJO YOSHOKU K.K. (Japan)
  • Q&A CORPORATION (Japan)
  • NICHIWA CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • NETWORK AND SYSTEMS INTEGRATION SAUDI ARABIA COMPANY LIMITED (Saudi Arabia)
  • NESIC PHILIPPINES, INC. (Philippines)
  • NESIC BRASIL SA (Brazil)

Data availability

Those 11 subsidiaries span Japan, Saudi Arabia, Philippines, Brazil, Indonesia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
NESIC HOLDINGS, LTD.
Japan
NEC NETWORKS & SYSTEM INTEGRATION SERVICES, LTD.
JapanJP 9010001030755

K&N SYSTEM INTEGRATIONS CORPORATION
JapanJP 8010001191887

NEC MAGNUS COMMUNICATIONS, LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 4010401022919

NETS FOREST RAS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
JapanJP 4010001203035

NESIC RIKUJO YOSHOKU K.K.
JapanJP 3090001016141

Q&A CORPORATION+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 6011001029170

NICHIWA CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 2140001010032

NETWORK AND SYSTEMS INTEGRATION SAUDI ARABIA COMPANY LIMITED
Saudi ArabiaSA 2051032441

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation?

Five shareholders are currently on record for NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund, holding 23.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 14.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation still an active company?

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

What is NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation is Tokyo, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation?

The Senior Vp, Cfo & Director of NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation currently on record is Junji Ashida; five officers are currently on record for NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NESIC HOLDINGS, LTD., registered in Japan. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Japan, Saudi Arabia, Philippines, Brazil, Indonesia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.