Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH
Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH logo

Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 702307 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mosbach, Germany
Website
www.neckar-odenwald-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 702307 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mosbach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Neckar-Odenwald-Kreis, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Neckar-Odenwald-Kreis 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Rudolf Hehn and Harald Loffler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Duda and Norbert Otto Hans Ahrens) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FR
Frank Rudolf Hehn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
Harald Loffler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AD
Andreas Duda RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-10-04
Resigned
2013-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NO
Norbert Otto Hans Ahrens RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-26
Resigned
2019-02-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Frank Rudolf Hehn RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-06
Resigned
2019-02-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken Service gGmbH
GermanyDE 68159B706197

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum der Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B707616

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Neckar-Odenwald-Kreis, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH.

What is Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's company registration number?

Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's registration number is HRB 702307 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH still an active company?

Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH is Mosbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Rudolf Hehn and Harald Loffler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Duda and Norbert Otto Hans Ahrens) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Neckar-Odenwald-Kliniken gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.