Skip links
Companies
› United States › NEXION HEALTH INC
NEXION HEALTH INC logo

NEXION HEALTH INC

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0800003666
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
SYKESVILLE, United States
Website
www.nexion-health.com/
Source: Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation

NEXION HEALTH INC is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 0800003666, and its current status with Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation is active. Its registered address on file is SYKESVILLE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for NEXION HEALTH INC; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NEXION HEALTH INC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The President Director of NEXION HEALTH INC currently on record is FRANCIS KIRLEY; five officers are currently on record for NEXION HEALTH INC, filed with Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FK
FRANCIS KIRLEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President Director

TR
TIMOTHY REID ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

FK
FRANCIS KIRLEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

JF
JOHN FALLON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

RM
RINER MEERA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NEXION HEALTH INC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NEXION HEALTH INC
United States
The Bluffs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center LLC
United States#0222692819

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NEXION HEALTH INC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NEXION HEALTH INC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NEXION HEALTH INC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NEXION HEALTH INC's company registration number?

NEXION HEALTH INC's registration number is 0800003666, filed with Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NEXION HEALTH INC still an active company?

NEXION HEALTH INC's status on Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation is listed as active.

What is NEXION HEALTH INC's registered address?

The registered address on file for NEXION HEALTH INC is SYKESVILLE, United States.

What legal structure is NEXION HEALTH INC registered as?

NEXION HEALTH INC is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of NEXION HEALTH INC?

The President Director of NEXION HEALTH INC currently on record is FRANCIS KIRLEY; five officers are currently on record for NEXION HEALTH INC, filed with Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation.

Does NEXION HEALTH INC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NEXION HEALTH INC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NEXION HEALTH INC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NEXION HEALTH INC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NEXION HEALTH INC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like NEXION HEALTH INC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.