NHC GROUP LIMITED
NHC GROUP LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 08338655, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 20 December 2012 and lists its registered address as BOLDON, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for NHC GROUP LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 20 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for NHC GROUP LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is NHC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| NHC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
5
Two of the 5 officer records shown for NHC GROUP LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Edward Carruth (appointed 2020-07-07) and Richard Paterson (appointed 2025-01-01) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Stephen Carruth, Ian Carruth and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
Management authority at NHC GROUP LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
NHC GROUP LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NHC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. Immediately above NHC GROUP LIMITED is NHC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in NHC GROUP LIMITED's own shareholder record with Companies House.
NHC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns NHC GROUP LIMITED?
One shareholder is currently on record for NHC GROUP LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is NHC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is NHC GROUP LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for NHC GROUP LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does NHC GROUP LIMITED have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for NHC GROUP LIMITED.
What is NHC GROUP LIMITED's company registration number?
NHC GROUP LIMITED's registration number is 08338655, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is NHC GROUP LIMITED still an active company?
NHC GROUP LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was NHC GROUP LIMITED incorporated?
NHC GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on 20 December 2012, according to Companies House.
What is NHC GROUP LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for NHC GROUP LIMITED is BOLDON, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is NHC GROUP LIMITED registered as?
NHC GROUP LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of NHC GROUP LIMITED?
Two of the 5 officer records shown for NHC GROUP LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Edward Carruth (appointed 2020-07-07) and Richard Paterson (appointed 2025-01-01) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Stephen Carruth, Ian Carruth and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NHC GROUP LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does NHC GROUP LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
NHC GROUP LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NHC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.
Can Zavia monitor changes to NHC GROUP LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NHC GROUP LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access NHC GROUP LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like NHC GROUP LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 20 October 2026.