Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH
Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH logo

Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 23440 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Polch, Germany
Website
www.niesmann-bischoff.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23440 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Polch, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hubert Brandl (appointed 2006-11-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bastian Schwarz (appointed 2018-12-18) and Sabine Scholz (appointed 2020-12-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Tobias Gabriel Anton Weiss and Josef Henrichs) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HB
Hubert Brandl ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bastian Schwarz ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Sabine Scholz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TG
Tobias Gabriel Anton Weiss RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-06-04
Resigned
2018-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Josef Henrichs RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-29
Resigned
2020-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Tyr Holdings LLC & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Tyr Holdings LLC & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Tyr Holdings LLC & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's company registration number?

Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's registration number is HRB 23440 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH still an active company?

Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH is Polch, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hubert Brandl (appointed 2006-11-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bastian Schwarz (appointed 2018-12-18) and Sabine Scholz (appointed 2020-12-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Tobias Gabriel Anton Weiss and Josef Henrichs) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Tyr Holdings LLC & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Niesmann + Bischoff GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.