Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › NIKE RETAIL B.V.
NIKE RETAIL B.V. logo

NIKE RETAIL B.V.

Active

Registration No.
FC019114
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
1213 Nl Hilversum, United Kingdom
Website
www.nike.com/gb/retail/s/niketown-london
Source: Companies House

NIKE RETAIL B.V. is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC019114, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is 1213 Nl Hilversum, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for NIKE RETAIL B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NIKE RETAIL B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NIKE RETAIL B.V. are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Milou Meijer (appointed 2021-01-11), Carl Douglas Grebert (appointed 2022-09-01), Stephanie Strike (appointed 2023-06-15) and Melinda Vaccaro (appointed 2023-06-15) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Mckenzie) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Milou Meijer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-11
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Director

CD
Carl Douglas Grebert ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-01
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Director

SS
Stephanie Strike ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-15
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Director

MV
Melinda Vaccaro ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-15
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

DM
Daniel Mckenzie RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-01
Resigned
2023-06-15
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NIKE RETAIL B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, NIKE Victory Coöperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands. The full chain up to NIKE Victory Coöperatief U.A. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
NIKE Victory Coöperatief U.A.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NIKE RETAIL B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NIKE RETAIL B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s company registration number?

NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s registration number is FC019114, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NIKE RETAIL B.V. still an active company?

NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for NIKE RETAIL B.V. is 1213 Nl Hilversum, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of NIKE RETAIL B.V.?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NIKE RETAIL B.V. are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Milou Meijer (appointed 2021-01-11), Carl Douglas Grebert (appointed 2022-09-01), Stephanie Strike (appointed 2023-06-15) and Melinda Vaccaro (appointed 2023-06-15) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Mckenzie) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does NIKE RETAIL B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NIKE RETAIL B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, NIKE Victory Coöperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like NIKE RETAIL B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.