Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Nitto Denko Corporation
Nitto Denko Corporation logo

Nitto Denko Corporation

Active

Registration No.
2120901001628
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ibaraki City, Japan
Website
www.nittodenko.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Nitto Denko Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2120901001628, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Ibaraki City, Japan. 2 shareholders are on record for Nitto Denko Corporation, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Nitto Denko Corporation

Two shareholders are currently on record for Nitto Denko Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Trust for Professional Managers-ActivePassive International Equity ETF, holding 7.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Salomon & Ludwin, LLC at 1.8%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Trust for Professional Managers-ActivePassive International Equity ETF 7.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Salomon & Ludwin, LLC 1.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Nitto Denko Corporation

The Ceo, President, Coo & Chairperson of Nitto Denko Corporation currently on record is Hideo Takasaki; five officers are currently on record for Nitto Denko Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Nitto Denko Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HT
Hideo Takasaki ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Ceo, President, Coo & Chairperson

YI
Yasuhiro Iseyama ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Evp, Cfo, Gm Of Corporate Accounting, Finance Division & Export Control Center And Director

YH
Yasuhiro Hayashi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Vp, Gm Of Legal & Compliance Division And Deputy Gm Of Corporate Strategy & Esg Mgmt Division

KT
Kazuki Tsuchimoto ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Vp, Cio & Gm Of Production Division

NM
Naoki Makino ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Vp & Gm Of Sales Management Division

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Nitto Denko Corporation

Nitto Denko Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 36 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • NITTO BUSINESS EXPERT CORPORATION (Japan)
  • NITTO ANALYTICAL TECHNO-CENTER CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • NITTO DENKO (TAIWAN) CORPORATION (Taiwan)
  • Kinovate Life Sciences, Inc. (United States)
  • NITOMS INC (Japan)
  • Nitto Denko Fine Circuit Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. (China)
  • Nitto Americas, Inc. (United States)
  • Nitto, Inc. (United States)
  • Nitto Denko Technical Corp. (United States)
  • SHANGHAI NITTO OPTICAL CO.,LTD. (China)

Data availability

Those 36 subsidiaries span Japan, Taiwan, United States, China, Germany, Belgium, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 36 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Nitto Denko Corporation
Japan
NITTO BUSINESS EXPERT CORPORATION
JapanJP 2120901001611

NITTO ANALYTICAL TECHNO-CENTER CO., LTD.
JapanJP 1120901001629

NITTO DENKO (TAIWAN) CORPORATION
TaiwanTW 89004731

Kinovate Life Sciences, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 3755744

NITOMS INC
JapanJP 6010001053701

Nitto Denko Fine Circuit Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 440301503231968

Nitto Americas, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NJ 5404671

Nitto, Inc.
United StatesUS NJ 4712113

+28 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nitto Denko Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nitto Denko Corporation?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Nitto Denko Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Trust for Professional Managers-ActivePassive International Equity ETF, holding 7.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Salomon & Ludwin, LLC at 1.8%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Nitto Denko Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Nitto Denko Corporation is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Nitto Denko Corporation have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Nitto Denko Corporation.

What is Nitto Denko Corporation's company registration number?

Nitto Denko Corporation's registration number is 2120901001628, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nitto Denko Corporation still an active company?

Nitto Denko Corporation's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Nitto Denko Corporation incorporated?

Nitto Denko Corporation was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Nitto Denko Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nitto Denko Corporation is Ibaraki City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Nitto Denko Corporation?

The Ceo, President, Coo & Chairperson of Nitto Denko Corporation currently on record is Hideo Takasaki; five officers are currently on record for Nitto Denko Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Nitto Denko Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Nitto Denko Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nitto Denko Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 36 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Those 36 subsidiaries span Japan, Taiwan, United States, China, Germany, Belgium, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 36 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nitto Denko Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nitto Denko Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nitto Denko Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Nitto Denko Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.