Noho Partners Oyj
NoHo Partners Oyj is a Finnish public limited company (osakeyhtiö) registered with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) under business identity code 1952494-7, with active trade-register status. The company was entered on the Finnish trade register on 31 March 2005 and operated under the name Restamax Oyj until it adopted its current name, NoHo Partners Oyj, on 21 December 2018. Its registered office is at Verkatehtaankatu 2, 33100 Tampere, Finland.
According to its PRH business-line classification, NoHo Partners Oyj’s principal activity is the operation of restaurants and cafeterias (NACE 56.111). The company is the parent of a Finnish-based hospitality group operating restaurants, bars, nightclubs, fast-casual outlets and entertainment venues under numerous trading concepts, including Elite, Savoy, Teatteri, Sea Horse, Löyly and Jungle Juice Bar, with additional group operations reported in Denmark, Norway and the United Kingdom.
NoHo Partners Oyj’s shares are listed on Nasdaq Helsinki under the ticker NOHO (ISIN FI4000064332). For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, the group reported consolidated turnover of approximately EUR 360 million and employed approximately 2,800 people converted into full-time equivalents, according to the company’s own Annual Report 2025 announcement published in March 2026. These figures represent consolidated group results rather than the standalone results of NoHo Partners Oyj as a legal entity.
As a material recent business development, the company’s Annual General Meeting held on 15 April 2026 in Tampere approved a dividend of EUR 0.23 per share for the 2025 financial year, payable in three instalments during 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
4
Shareholders of NoHo Partners Oyj
NoHo Partners Oyj is listed on Nasdaq Helsinki, and Finnish disclosure rules for listed companies do not require publication of a full shareholder register. The company publishes a monthly list of its 100 largest shareholders compiled from Euroclear Finland Ltd data, together with statutory flagging notifications for holdings crossing regulatory thresholds. In the notice convening its Annual General Meeting of 15 April 2026, NoHo Partners Oyj itself disclosed that, as of 28 February 2026, its largest shareholders were Laine Capital Oy and Mika Niemi, whose combined shareholdings entitled them to approximately 35.6% of all votes in the company, and Veikko Laine Oy, whose shareholding entitled it to approximately 10.1% of all votes. The company did not disclose the individual holding of Laine Capital Oy separately from that of Mika Niemi, nor the applicable share class detail, in this source.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for NoHo Partners Oyj is Major shareholders only: as a Nasdaq Helsinki-listed company, it is required to disclose significant holdings and threshold-crossing notifications rather than a complete shareholder register. The percentages above reflect the position on 28 February 2026 as stated in the company’s own AGM notice; no more recent major-shareholder disclosure was identified during this research, and smaller or since-changed holdings are not captured.
Sources
- Notice to the Annual General Meeting of NoHo Partners Plc, official company announcement, noho.fi, published March 2026; retrieved 11 September 2026
- Business Information System, Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH/YTJ), avoindata.prh.fi; retrieved 11 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFA International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio | 31.7% | Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) | |
| DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA World Ex U.S. Targeted Value Port | 28.1% | Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) | |
| Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF | 20.4% | Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) | |
| Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional International Small Cap ETF | 19.8% | Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) |
Officers
23
Directors and officers of NoHo Partners Oyj
NoHo Partners Oyj’s Board of Directors, as elected at the Annual General Meeting of 15 April 2026 in Tampere, comprises six members: Chairperson Timo Laine, Deputy Chairperson Timo Mänty, and members Mika Niemi, Kai Seikku, Maarit Vannas and Mammu Kaario, the last joining as a new member at that meeting. According to the company’s own board disclosure, four of the six directors – Timo Mänty, Maarit Vannas, Mammu Kaario and Kai Seikku – are stated to be independent of both the company and its significant shareholders, while Timo Laine and Mika Niemi are not independent. The company’s Chief Executive Officer is Jarno Suominen, appointed effective 1 September 2024 after previously serving as Deputy CEO since 2020 and as CFO from 2005 to 2020, succeeding Arttu-Pekka Vikström in the role. The Group Executive Team additionally includes Deputy CEO Maria Koivula, CFO Jarno Vilponen, HR Director Anne Kokkonen and Commercial Director Rainer Lindqvist, among other functional directors named on the company’s own website. This overview reflects information published directly by NoHo Partners Oyj; no independent nationality disclosure was identified for any officer, and nationality should not be inferred from a person’s name or reported country of residence.
Recent officer changes
- Jarno Suominen was appointed Chief Executive Officer effective 1 September 2024, per the company’s own inside-information announcement, succeeding Arttu-Pekka Vikström.
- Board member Petri Olkinuora did not stand for re-election and left the Board of Directors at the Annual General Meeting of 15 April 2026, after 13 years of board service, per the company’s AGM notice.
- Mammu Kaario was newly elected to the Board of Directors at the Annual General Meeting of 15 April 2026.
Data availability
Officer information for NoHo Partners Oyj is Partial: the company’s own website and stock-exchange announcements identify current board members and senior executives with appointment context, but do not disclose officers’ nationality or country of residence. These fields should be treated as not publicly disclosed rather than absent, and must not be inferred from a person’s name or reported location.
Sources
- Board of Directors, official corporate governance page, noho.fi; retrieved 11 September 2026
- Executive Team, official corporate governance page, noho.fi; retrieved 11 September 2026
- CEO, official corporate governance page, noho.fi; retrieved 11 September 2026
- Inside information: Jarno Suominen appointed as CEO of NoHo Partners as of 1 September 2024, official company announcement, noho.fi / Cision, published 2024; retrieved 11 September 2026
- Notice to the Annual General Meeting of NoHo Partners Plc, official company announcement, noho.fi, published March 2026; retrieved 11 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of NoHo Partners Oyj
NoHo Partners Oyj is the top-level, publicly listed parent company of a Finnish hospitality group. Registry-sourced corporate-linkage data on record, last synced 11 August 2026, lists approximately 50 group companies linked to NoHo Partners Oyj by registration number, the large majority incorporated in Finland, with a further sub-group – NoHo Partners International Oy – linking to companies registered in Denmark, Norway and the United Kingdom. Ownership percentages within this linkage data are not disclosed, so the depth of NoHo Partners Oyj’s economic interest in each listed entity cannot be stated. No immediate or ultimate parent above NoHo Partners Oyj was identified in any source reviewed.
The group’s own Annual Report 2025 and Corporate Governance Statement 2025 are published as PDF documents that could not be extracted as readable text during this research, so the relationships below are presented as affiliates identified through registry-based corporate-linkage data rather than as individually confirmed against the annual report’s own subsidiary note.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NoHo Partners International Oy | Finland | 2938392-2 | Affiliate (registry-linked; direct) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Sea Horse Oy | Finland | 1462674-1 | Affiliate (registry-linked; direct) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Suomen Siipiravintolat Oy | Finland | 1080565-4 | Affiliate (registry-linked; direct) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Smoothie Heaven Oy | Finland | 2347509-2 | Affiliate (registry-linked; direct) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Nordic Hospitality Partners Denmark A/S | Denmark | 39427958 | Affiliate (registry-linked; indirect, via NoHo Partners International Oy) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Cock’s & Cows ApS | Denmark | 32439292 | Affiliate (registry-linked; indirect) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for NoHo Partners Oyj is Partial: registration numbers and jurisdictions are available for approximately 50 identified group companies, but ownership percentages and voting-control detail are not disclosed in the sources reviewed, and the list has not been independently reconciled line-by-line against the company’s own Annual Report 2025 subsidiary note, which could not be extracted as readable text during this research. This should not be read as evidence that the true group structure is smaller or larger than shown.
Sources
- Corporate registry linkage data (registration numbers, Finland/Denmark/Norway/United Kingdom), as held on record; last synced 11 August 2026
- NoHo Partners Plc’s Annual Report 2025 has been published, official company announcement, noho.fi, published March 2026; retrieved 11 September 2026 (referenced but not machine-readable at retrieval)
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Noho Partners Oyj
Finland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is NoHo Partners Oyj's official registration number?
NoHo Partners Oyj is registered in Finland under business identity code (Y-tunnus) 1952494-7, recorded with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH).
When was NoHo Partners Oyj incorporated?
According to PRH's Business Information System, NoHo Partners Oyj was entered on the Finnish trade register on 31 March 2005.
What was NoHo Partners Oyj's previous name?
The company traded as Restamax Oyj from 20 September 2013 until it changed its name to NoHo Partners Oyj on 21 December 2018, per PRH's official name history.
What is NoHo Partners Oyj's principal business activity?
PRH classifies NoHo Partners Oyj's main business line as the operation of restaurants and cafeterias (NACE code 56.111).
Where is NoHo Partners Oyj registered?
Its registered office is at Verkatehtaankatu 2, 33100 Tampere, Finland.
Is NoHo Partners Oyj publicly listed?
Yes. Its shares trade on Nasdaq Helsinki under the ticker NOHO (ISIN FI4000064332).
What was NoHo Partners' reported turnover for 2025?
The group reported consolidated turnover of approximately EUR 360 million for the financial year ended 31 December 2025, per its own Annual Report 2025 announcement; this is a consolidated group figure, not a standalone figure for NoHo Partners Oyj alone.
How many people does the NoHo Partners group employ?
The company states it employs approximately 2,800 people converted into full-time equivalents, depending on the season, according to its Annual Report 2025 announcement.
Who are NoHo Partners Oyj's largest disclosed shareholders?
As of 28 February 2026, the company's own AGM notice disclosed Laine Capital Oy and Mika Niemi as holding a combined approximately 35.6% of votes, and Veikko Laine Oy holding approximately 10.1% of votes; a complete shareholder register is not published for this Nasdaq Helsinki-listed company.
Who is the CEO of NoHo Partners Oyj?
Jarno Suominen has served as Chief Executive Officer since 1 September 2024, succeeding Arttu-Pekka Vikström, according to the company's own inside-information announcement.
Who chairs NoHo Partners Oyj's Board of Directors?
Timo Laine serves as Chairperson and Timo Mänty as Deputy Chairperson, following re-election at the Annual General Meeting held on 15 April 2026 in Tampere.
Does NoHo Partners Oyj have foreign subsidiaries or affiliates?
Registry-based corporate-linkage data shows group companies registered in Denmark, Norway and the United Kingdom in addition to Finland, primarily under the NoHo Partners International Oy sub-group, though ownership percentages for these entities are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.
What dividend did NoHo Partners Oyj propose for 2025?
The Annual General Meeting of 15 April 2026 approved a dividend of EUR 0.23 per share for the 2025 financial year, payable in three instalments during 2026.