Skip links
Companies
› Norway › NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE
NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE logo

NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
861381722
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DOKKA, Norway
Website
www.nordre-land.kommune.no/

NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 861381722, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as DOKKA, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE are current appointments. Esther Gilen serves as Director; INNLANDET REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Ola Helstad and Stig Rune Kroken both serve as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Ola Tore Dokken) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EG
Esther Gilen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

IR
INNLANDET REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

OH
Ola Helstad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

SR
Stig Rune Kroken ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

OT
Ola Tore Dokken RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE

NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Nordre Land Asvo AS (Norway)
  • AS Sentrumsbygg (Norway)
  • Vokks AS (Norway)
  • DOKKA MØBLER EIENDOM AS (Norway)
  • DOKKADELTAET NASJONALE VÅTMARKSSENTER AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE
Norway
Nordre Land Asvo AS
NorwayNO 965295259

AS Sentrumsbygg
NorwayNO 932422840

Vokks AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 980271412

DOKKA MØBLER EIENDOM AS
NorwayNO 988247561

DOKKADELTAET NASJONALE VÅTMARKSSENTER AS
NorwayNO 992665408

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE still an active company?

NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE incorporated?

NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE is DOKKA, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE are current appointments. Esther Gilen serves as Director; INNLANDET REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Ola Helstad and Stig Rune Kroken both serve as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Ola Tore Dokken) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like NORDRE LAND KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.