Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NORDSEE Holding GmbH
NORDSEE Holding GmbH logo

NORDSEE Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3579 BHV Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-11-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremerhaven, Germany
Website
www.nordsee.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NORDSEE Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3579 BHV Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 November 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremerhaven, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for NORDSEE Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for NORDSEE Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NORDSEE Holding GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for NORDSEE Holding GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Raphael Wilhelm Gansch serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Christof Becker, Hiltrud Seggewiß and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RW
Raphael Wilhelm Gansch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christof Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-26
Resigned
2012-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Hiltrud Seggewiß RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-26
Resigned
2016-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RJ
Robert Jung RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-27
Resigned
2019-08-12
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FG
Frans Gerard Theeuwes RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-10
Resigned
2021-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NORDSEE Holding GmbH

NORDSEE Holding GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Nordsee Luxembourg S. a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Nordsee Luxembourg S. a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NORDSEE Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • NORDSEE GmbH (Germany)
  • Nordsee Gesellschaft m.b.H. (Austria)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Nordsee Luxembourg S. a r.l.
Luxembourg
NORDSEE GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B2941BHV

Nordsee Gesellschaft m.b.H.
AustriaAT FN90978t

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NORDSEE Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NORDSEE Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for NORDSEE Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is NORDSEE Holding GmbH's company registration number?

NORDSEE Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 3579 BHV Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NORDSEE Holding GmbH still an active company?

NORDSEE Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was NORDSEE Holding GmbH incorporated?

NORDSEE Holding GmbH was incorporated on 22 November 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is NORDSEE Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for NORDSEE Holding GmbH is Bremerhaven, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NORDSEE Holding GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for NORDSEE Holding GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Raphael Wilhelm Gansch serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Christof Becker, Hiltrud Seggewiß and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does NORDSEE Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NORDSEE Holding GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Nordsee Luxembourg S. a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NORDSEE Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NORDSEE Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NORDSEE Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NORDSEE Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.