Skip links
Companies
› Norway › NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE
NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE logo

NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
964950946
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
RØDBERG, Norway
Website
nore-og-uvdal.kommune.no/

NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 964950946, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as RØDBERG, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE

Three of the 5 officer records shown for NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE are current appointments. BUSKERUD KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS serves as Director; Viken Kommunerevisjon Iks serves as Auditor; Morten Erling Espe serves as General Manager. The remaining 2 records shown (Oddvar Svendsen and Hilde Lisbet Heggelien) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BK
BUSKERUD KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

VK
Viken Kommunerevisjon Iks ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

ME
Morten Erling Espe ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

OS
Oddvar Svendsen RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

HL
Hilde Lisbet Heggelien RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE

NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Nore og Uvdal Næringspark AS (Norway)
  • Plan, Miljo og Utvikling (Norway)
  • Nore og Uvdal Kommune Helse og Omsorg (Norway)
  • Nore og Uvdal Kommune Oppvekst og Kultur (Norway)
  • Nore og Uvdal Kommune Personal og Organisasjon (Norway)
  • NUMEDAL PRODUKSJON AS (Norway)
  • NUMEDAL BREDBÅND AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE
Norway
Nore og Uvdal Næringspark AS
NorwayNO 979205953

Plan, Miljo og Utvikling
NorwayNO 979150423

Nore og Uvdal Kommune Helse og Omsorg
NorwayNO 979150407

Nore og Uvdal Kommune Oppvekst og Kultur
NorwayNO 974636522

Nore og Uvdal Kommune Personal og Organisasjon
NorwayNO 974644215

NUMEDAL PRODUKSJON AS
NorwayNO 965728279

NUMEDAL BREDBÅND AS
NorwayNO 985717621

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE still an active company?

NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE incorporated?

NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE is RØDBERG, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE are current appointments. BUSKERUD KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS serves as Director; Viken Kommunerevisjon Iks serves as Auditor; Morten Erling Espe serves as General Manager. The remaining 2 records shown (Oddvar Svendsen and Hilde Lisbet Heggelien) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like NORE OG UVDAL KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.