Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Norinchukin Bank
Norinchukin Bank logo

Norinchukin Bank

Active

in

Registration No.
2010005004002
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chiyoda Ward, Japan
Website
www.green-i-holdings.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Norinchukin Bank is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2010005004002, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chiyoda Ward, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Norinchukin Bank; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Norinchukin Bank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Norinchukin Bank has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 18 subsidiaries span Japan, Netherlands, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, Australia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Norinchukin Bank
Japan
NOURINCHUKIN RESERCH INSTITUTE CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 6010001026203

NOCHU BUSINESS SUPPORT, CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 2010001026215

NORINCHUKIN FACILITIES CO., LTD.
JapanJP 4010001011660

NOCHU INFORMATION SYSTEM CO., LTD.
JapanJP 4011001018258

Norinchukin Bank Europe N.V.
NetherlandsNL 72676094

JA CARD CO., LTD.
JapanJP 5010001186709

NORINCHUKIN VALUE INVESTMENTS CO., LTD.
JapanJP 3010001163354

NORINCHUKIN BANK(THE)
United KingdomGB FC012793

+10 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Norinchukin Bank?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Norinchukin Bank's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Norinchukin Bank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Norinchukin Bank's company registration number?

Norinchukin Bank's registration number is 2010005004002, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Norinchukin Bank still an active company?

Norinchukin Bank's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Norinchukin Bank incorporated?

Norinchukin Bank was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Norinchukin Bank's registered address?

The registered address on file for Norinchukin Bank is Chiyoda Ward, Japan.

Does Norinchukin Bank have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Norinchukin Bank has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 18 subsidiaries span Japan, Netherlands, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, Australia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Norinchukin Bank's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Norinchukin Bank's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Norinchukin Bank's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Norinchukin Bank's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.