Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED

NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED

Inactive

Registration No.
NF003562
Incorporation Date
2000-12-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under NF003562, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 18 December 2000 and lists its registered address as United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Nicholas Deroma (appointed 2000-12-18), Douglas Beatty (appointed 2000-12-18), Iain Morgan (appointed 2000-12-18) and Michael Gollogly (appointed 2001-02-26) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Iam Barton) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

ND
Nicholas Deroma ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-12-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DB
Douglas Beatty ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-12-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

IM
Iain Morgan ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-12-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MG
Michael Gollogly ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-02-26
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

IB
Iam Barton RESIGNED

Appointed
2000-12-18
Resigned
2001-02-26
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED

NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Nortel Networks Limited, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Nortel Networks Limited is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • NORTEL NETWORKS AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITED (Australia)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Australia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Nortel Networks Limited
Canada
NORTEL NETWORKS AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITED
AustraliaAU 003164145

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's company registration number?

NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's registration number is NF003562, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED still an active company?

NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED incorporated?

NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED was incorporated on 18 December 2000, according to Companies House.

What is NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED is United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Nicholas Deroma (appointed 2000-12-18), Douglas Beatty (appointed 2000-12-18), Iain Morgan (appointed 2000-12-18) and Michael Gollogly (appointed 2001-02-26) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Iam Barton) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Nortel Networks Limited, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Australia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.