Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › Northamptonshire County Council
Northamptonshire County Council logo

Northamptonshire County Council

Active

in

Registration No.
10079143
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
NORTHAMPTON, United Kingdom
Website
www.oss-5.com/
Source: Companies House

Northamptonshire County Council is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 10079143, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is NORTHAMPTON, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for Northamptonshire County Council; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Northamptonshire County Council; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Northamptonshire County Council is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Hadisen Kodjadjiklioski (appointed 2016-03-22) serves as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Stron Legal Services Limited) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Hadisen Kodjadjiklioski ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SL
Stron Legal Services Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
2016-03-22
Resigned
2020-06-29
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Northamptonshire County Council?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Northamptonshire County Council's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Northamptonshire County Council; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Northamptonshire County Council's company registration number?

Northamptonshire County Council's registration number is 10079143, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Northamptonshire County Council still an active company?

Northamptonshire County Council's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is Northamptonshire County Council's registered address?

The registered address on file for Northamptonshire County Council is NORTHAMPTON, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of Northamptonshire County Council?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Northamptonshire County Council is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Hadisen Kodjadjiklioski (appointed 2016-03-22) serves as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Stron Legal Services Limited) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Northamptonshire County Council's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Northamptonshire County Council's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Northamptonshire County Council's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like Northamptonshire County Council's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.