Skip links
Companies
› France › NOVATECH INDUSTRIES
NOVATECH INDUSTRIES logo

NOVATECH INDUSTRIES

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
41500374800027
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
LANNION, France
Website
www.novatech-groupe.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

Novatech Industries is a French société anonyme (SA) with a board of directors, registered with the Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques (INSEE) under SIREN 415 003 748 and SIRET 415 003 748 00027. The INSEE Sirene register records the company’s creation date as 1 January 1998, and the entity remains classified as active. Its registered office is at 1 rue Paul Sabatier, 22300 Lannion, in the Côtes-d’Armor department of Brittany, France.

The company is registered under NAF/APE code 26.12Z, manufacture of loaded electronic boards, and describes its own activity as the design, industrialisation and manufacture of complex electronic cards and systems, supplied as an electronics manufacturing subcontractor to customers in the aerospace, defence, naval, medical device, energy, transport and general industrial sectors. Its registered office in Lannion also serves as a production site.

Novatech Industries is listed on Euronext Access Paris under ISIN FR0000185464 and ticker MLNOV. INSEE classifies the company as an entreprise de taille intermédiaire (ETI, mid-sized enterprise), with a reported headcount band of 21 to 22 employees at the legal-entity level for the 2023 reference year. For the 2025 financial year, filed accounts referenced in the French national business register show revenue of approximately 69.4 million euros and a net loss of approximately 1.2 million euros at the legal-entity level.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of Novatech Industries

Novatech Industries is listed on Euronext Access Paris (ISIN FR0000185464, ticker MLNOV), a market segment with lighter continuous-disclosure obligations than Euronext’s regulated markets. The company’s own investor relations page, dated 27 April 2018 and the most recent shareholder breakdown identified, splits its share capital of 2,020,884 euros into four categories: founders holding 19.46 percent of capital; investors holding 71.57 percent of capital and 72.87 percent of voting rights; other shareholders individually holding less than 5 percent each, together accounting for 8.94 percent; and public free float of 0.04 percent. The investors category is not broken down into individually named holders with individual percentages in the source reviewed, beyond identifying Metzger Whiteway Holding (UK) Limited, a UK-registered company that also holds a board seat at Novatech Industries, as part of that investor group.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No verified ultimate beneficial owner can be established from the sources reviewed. Metzger Whiteway Holding (UK) Limited sits on Novatech Industries’ board as a corporate director and is named within the 71.57 percent “investors” capital category, but no source discloses its individual shareholding percentage in Novatech Industries, and no filing identifies the natural person or persons who ultimately control that UK entity.

Data availability

Country availability: Partial. Companies listed on Euronext Access are not subject to the same continuous shareholder-disclosure requirements as issuers on Euronext’s regulated markets, and Novatech Industries’ own investor relations page provides only an aggregate, dated breakdown by shareholder category rather than a full named shareholder register.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

30

Directors and officers of Novatech Industries

As at the French national business register’s (Registre National des Entreprises) update of 18 July 2026, Novatech Industries discloses four active board members: three natural persons and one corporate director. Jean-Yves Le Guillerm (born 1952) holds the role of Président du conseil d’administration (Chairman of the Board of Directors). Gérald Sylvain Martial Stoger (born 1971) holds the role of Directeur Général (Chief Executive Officer); the company’s own investor relations page states this appointment took effect on 1 November 2025. Felice Dorna Metzger (born 1960) holds the role of Administrateur (Director). Metzger Whiteway Holding (UK) Limited is disclosed as a corporate Administrateur, represented by Jean-Jacques Lemaçon as its permanent representative, per the company’s investor relations page. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed.

Name Role Status
Jean-Yves Le Guillerm Président du conseil d’administration (Chairman of the Board) Active
Gérald Sylvain Martial Stoger Directeur Général (Chief Executive Officer) Active
Felice Dorna Metzger Administrateur (Director) Active
Metzger Whiteway Holding (UK) Limited — corporate officer, represented by Jean-Jacques Lemaçon Administrateur (Director) Active

The French national business register additionally records Baker Tilly Strego and Grant Thornton as titular statutory auditors (commissaires aux comptes titulaires) and Institut de Gestion et d’Expertise Comptable – IGEC as alternate auditor (commissaire aux comptes suppléant). Auditors are external appointees rather than company officers and are not included in the board table above.

Recent officer changes

Gérald Sylvain Martial Stoger was appointed Directeur Général effective 1 November 2025, according to Novatech Industries’ investor relations page.

Data availability

Country availability: Full for current officers. The French national business register discloses current board composition, roles and years of birth for registered companies, but does not publish officer nationality or country of residence, and resigned or former officer records are not shown in the extract reviewed.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.

GS
Gerald Sylvain Martiel Stoger ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

ID
Institut De Gestion Et D'expertise Comptable – Igec ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

WH
Whiteway Holdings (uk) Ltd ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

BT
Baker Tilly Strego ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

JL
Jean-Yves Le Guillerm RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman And Chief Exec. Officer

JL
JEAN-YVES LE GUILLERM RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman And Chief Exec. Officer

JL
Jean-yves Le Guillerm RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board Of Directors

JM
Jocelyne Marie Francine Cadiou RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

DL
Didier Leclerc RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

AL
ALAIN LUCAS RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-01
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

FD
Felice Dorna Metzger RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

CT
CABINET TANGUY RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AT
ANDRÉ TANGUY RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SC
SYLVAIN COLOMB RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AJ
ALAIN, JEAN, CLAUDE LUCAS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JM
JOCELYNE, MARIE, FRANCINE MADEC RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

HA
HUW ALWYN REA RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JS
JEAN-JACQUES STE WHITEWAY HOLDINGS LTD RESIGNED ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JB
JEAN-YVES BONNET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

ID
INSTITUT DE GESTION D'EXPERTISE COMPTABLE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JL
JEAN-YVES LE GUILLERM RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SA
SOPHIE, ARLETTE, ANNIE LE PROVOST RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JR
JEAN-JACQUES RAYMOND WHITEWAY HOLDINGS (UK) LTD RESIGNED ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AL
ALAIN LUCAS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

FD
FELICE DORNA METZGER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JD
JEAN-YVES DANIEL MARIE BONNET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AT
André Tanguy RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

OP
O. Perrot RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

GT
GRANT THORNTON RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

FD
Felice Dorna Metzger RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Novatech Industries

Novatech Industries is the Euronext Access-listed entity trading under the commercial name “Novatech.” No parent company has been identified for Novatech Industries in an official ownership or control filing; its own investor relations disclosure describes its capital as split between founder, investor and minority shareholder categories rather than a single controlling corporate parent. The French national business register (RNE), last updated for Novatech Industries on 18 July 2026, records Novatech Industries itself as a corporate board member (“Administrateur,” personne morale) of Novatech Technologies SA (SIREN 444 527 618), a separate active company based in Pont-de-Buis-lès-Quimerch, Finistère, which shares the same chairman, chief executive and one other director with Novatech Industries. This board-level link, together with the shared “Novatech” branding, indicates an affiliate relationship between the two companies, though no filing reviewed discloses an ownership percentage that either company holds in the other.

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Novatech Technologies SA France SIREN 444 527 618 Affiliate (shared directors; Novatech Industries holds a corporate board seat) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 18 July 2026
Novatech (Ploumilliau) France SIREN 333 632 461 Possible historical relationship (predecessor entity in the same industrial cluster; no succession filing identified) Ownership percentage not disclosed Ceased 29 July 2003 27 February 2024

Metzger Whiteway Holding (UK) Limited, a UK-registered company, holds a board seat at both Novatech Industries and Novatech Technologies SA and is named in Novatech Industries’ shareholder disclosure as part of its investor shareholder category, but no source reviewed discloses its shareholding percentage in either French company or confirms it as their ultimate parent.

Data availability

Country availability: Partial. The French national business register discloses corporate directorships and board memberships between related companies, but France does not require companies listed on Euronext Access to file a consolidated ownership chart, so ownership percentages between Novatech Industries, Novatech Technologies SA and their shared corporate board member are not publicly confirmed.

Ultimate HQ
NOVATECH INDUSTRIES
France
NOVATECH TECHNOLOGIES
FranceFR 44452761800029

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NOVATECH INDUSTRIES?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the legal name and legal form of the company registered under SIREN 415 003 748?

The company is Novatech Industries, a French société anonyme (SA) with a board of directors (conseil d'administration), recorded by INSEE under SIREN 415 003 748.

What is Novatech Industries' SIREN and SIRET number?

Its SIREN is 415 003 748 and the SIRET of its registered office is 415 003 748 00027, corresponding to the establishment at 1 rue Paul Sabatier, 22300 Lannion.

When was Novatech Industries incorporated?

The INSEE Sirene register records 1 January 1998 as Novatech Industries' creation date. This date was checked independently against the official government registry rather than simply repeated from the internally held record, and it matches the officially recorded creation date for this entity.

Where is Novatech Industries registered and based?

Novatech Industries' registered office is at 1 rue Paul Sabatier, 22300 Lannion, in the Côtes-d'Armor department of Brittany, France.

What is Novatech Industries' registry status?

INSEE records Novatech Industries as active (état administratif A), with its RNE record last updated on 18 July 2026.

What does Novatech Industries do?

Registered under NAF/APE code 26.12Z (manufacture of loaded electronic boards), Novatech Industries designs, industrialises and manufactures complex electronic cards and systems as an electronics manufacturing subcontractor for aerospace, defence, naval, medical device, energy, transport and industrial customers.

On which stock exchange is Novatech Industries listed and under what ticker?

Novatech Industries is listed on Euronext Access Paris under ISIN FR0000185464 and ticker MLNOV.

How many employees does Novatech Industries have?

INSEE reports a headcount band of 21 to 22 employees at the legal-entity level for the 2023 reference year, and classifies the company as an ETI (entreprise de taille intermédiaire, mid-sized enterprise).

What was Novatech Industries' revenue in its latest reported financial year?

Filed accounts referenced in the French national business register show 2025 revenue of approximately 69.4 million euros and a net loss of approximately 1.2 million euros at the legal-entity level.

Who are the main disclosed shareholders of Novatech Industries?

Per the company's investor relations page, dated 27 April 2018, share capital is split between founders (19.46 percent), investors (71.57 percent of capital and 72.87 percent of voting rights, including board member Metzger Whiteway Holding (UK) Limited), other minority shareholders under 5 percent each (8.94 percent), and public free float (0.04 percent).

Who is the Chairman of Novatech Industries?

Jean-Yves Le Guillerm holds the role of Président du conseil d'administration (Chairman of the Board), per the French national business register.

Who is the Chief Executive Officer of Novatech Industries?

Gérald Sylvain Martial Stoger holds the role of Directeur Général (Chief Executive Officer), effective 1 November 2025 according to the company's investor relations page.

Is Novatech Industries part of a larger corporate group?

Novatech Industries holds a corporate board seat in the affiliated company Novatech Technologies SA (SIREN 444 527 618), and the two companies share the same chairman and chief executive, but no filing reviewed discloses an ownership percentage between them or identifies a confirmed ultimate parent.

Does Novatech Industries have statutory auditors?

Yes; the French national business register records Baker Tilly Strego and Grant Thornton as titular statutory auditors (commissaires aux comptes) and Institut de Gestion et d'Expertise Comptable – IGEC as alternate auditor.

Does zavia.ai monitor Novatech Industries for company data changes?

Yes, zavia.ai tracks registry, ownership and officer data for Novatech Industries and can provide alerts and API access for ongoing due-diligence monitoring of this Euronext Access-listed company.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.