Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Novem Group GmbH

Novem Group GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5279 Weiden i.d.OPf.
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vorbach, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Novem Group GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5279 Weiden i.d.OPf., and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Vorbach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Novem Group GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Novem Group GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Novem Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Novem Group S.A., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Novem Group S.A. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Novem Group GmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Novem Group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Wittmann and Benjamin Thomas Retzer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefan Lehmeier (appointed 2022-03-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Nicolas Rudolf Braas and Günter Brenner) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Novem Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MW
Markus Wittmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BT
Benjamin Thomas Retzer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Stefan Lehmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NR
Nicolas Rudolf Braas RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-12
Resigned
2019-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GB
Günter Brenner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Novem Group GmbH

Novem Group GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, ROKOKO AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS (JERSEY) LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Novem Group GmbH is Novem Group S.A., holding 100% as filed in Novem Group GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). ROKOKO AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS (JERSEY) LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • NOVEM Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ROKOKO AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS (JERSEY) LIMITED
United Kingdom
NOVEM Beteiligungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 92637B3326

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Novem Group GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Novem Group GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Novem Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Novem Group S.A., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Novem Group GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Novem Group GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Novem Group GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Novem Group GmbH.

What is Novem Group GmbH's company registration number?

Novem Group GmbH's registration number is HRB 5279 Weiden i.d.OPf., filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Novem Group GmbH still an active company?

Novem Group GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Novem Group GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Novem Group GmbH is Vorbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Novem Group GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Novem Group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Wittmann and Benjamin Thomas Retzer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefan Lehmeier (appointed 2022-03-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Nicolas Rudolf Braas and Günter Brenner) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Novem Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Novem Group GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Novem Group GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, ROKOKO AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS (JERSEY) LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Novem Group GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Novem Group GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Novem Group GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Novem Group GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.