Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Novoferm GmbH
Novoferm GmbH logo

Novoferm GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7771 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
1970-11-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Isselburg, Germany
Website
novoferm.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Novoferm GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7771 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 November 1970 and lists its registered address as Isselburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Novoferm GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Novoferm GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Novoferm GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Novoferm GmbH at 40%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Novoferm GmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Novoferm GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Novoferm GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Novoferm GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MD
Michael Dott ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Thomas Hanzl ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Monther Khatib ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Andreas Hömke ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PK
Peter Kruse ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Novoferm GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SANWA HOLDINGS CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SANWA HOLDINGS CORPORATION is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Novoferm GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Bulgaria, Poland, Hungary, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SANWA HOLDINGS CORPORATION
Japan
Novoferm Riexinger Turenwerke GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B320355

Novoferm CR s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 25395122

Novoferm Siebau GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B14898

Novoferm tormatic GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B14016

NOVOFERM BALKAN EAD
BulgariaBG 131277288

NOVOFERM POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 7860009240

NOVOFERM HUNGÁRIA Kereskedelmi es Szolgaltató Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 10988554213

Novoferm Danmark ApS
DenmarkDK 26905621

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Novoferm GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Novoferm GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Novoferm GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Novoferm GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Novoferm GmbH at 40%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Novoferm GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Novoferm GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Novoferm GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Novoferm GmbH.

What is Novoferm GmbH's company registration number?

Novoferm GmbH's registration number is HRB 7771 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Novoferm GmbH still an active company?

Novoferm GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Novoferm GmbH incorporated?

Novoferm GmbH was incorporated on 13 November 1970, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Novoferm GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Novoferm GmbH is Isselburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Novoferm GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Novoferm GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Novoferm GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Novoferm GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Novoferm GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SANWA HOLDINGS CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Bulgaria, Poland, Hungary, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Novoferm GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Novoferm GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Novoferm GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Novoferm GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.