Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › NÜMPH A/S
NÜMPH A/S logo

NÜMPH A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
29518343
Incorporation Date
2006-02-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kolding, Denmark
Website
www.numph.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

NÜMPH A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 29518343, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 February 2006 and lists its registered address as Kolding, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for NÜMPH A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for NÜMPH A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is NÜMPH HOLDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
NÜMPH HOLDING A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of NÜMPH A/S currently on record is Pierro Henri Børge Serena Kruse; five officers are currently on record for NÜMPH A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NÜMPH A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PH
Pierro Henri Børge Serena Kruse ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LM
Lars Morten Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

Lars Ørnfeldt Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

NS
Natascha Serena Kruse ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-08-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PC
Peter Christian Kristiansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-08-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NÜMPH A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Ra Numph Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Ra Numph Holding ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NÜMPH A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany, Norway, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ra Numph Holding ApS
Denmark
Numph Deutschland GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B258002

Numph Norge AS
NorwayNO 979476876

NUMPH UK LTD
United KingdomGB 13209687

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NÜMPH A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NÜMPH A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for NÜMPH A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is NÜMPH HOLDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NÜMPH A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NÜMPH A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NÜMPH A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for NÜMPH A/S.

What is NÜMPH A/S's company registration number?

NÜMPH A/S's registration number is 29518343, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NÜMPH A/S still an active company?

NÜMPH A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was NÜMPH A/S incorporated?

NÜMPH A/S was incorporated on 8 February 2006, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is NÜMPH A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for NÜMPH A/S is Kolding, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of NÜMPH A/S?

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of NÜMPH A/S currently on record is Pierro Henri Børge Serena Kruse; five officers are currently on record for NÜMPH A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at NÜMPH A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NÜMPH A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NÜMPH A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Ra Numph Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany, Norway, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NÜMPH A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NÜMPH A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NÜMPH A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like NÜMPH A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.