Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Nürnberg GmbH
Nürnberg GmbH logo

Nürnberg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10059 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Attendorn, Germany
Website
www.nurnberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Nürnberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10059 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Attendorn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Nürnberg GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Nürnberg GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nürnberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johanna Kristina Gutermuth geb. Nürnberg, holding 24.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kai Kaspar Nürnberg at 24.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Johanna Kristina Gutermuth geb. Nürnberg 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kai Kaspar Nürnberg 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna Katinka Nürnberg 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan Martin Nürnberg 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Muhr und Bender Verwaltungs-GmbH 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Nürnberg GmbH

One of the 2 officer records shown for Nürnberg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Kaspar Nürnberg (appointed 2013-04-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lars Nürnberg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Nürnberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KK
Kai Kaspar Nürnberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LN
Lars Nürnberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-04-16
Resigned
2016-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Liquidator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Nürnberg GmbH

Nürnberg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Nurnberg Vermögensverwaltungs-GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Nurnberg Vermögensverwaltungs-GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Nürnberg GmbH's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Nurnberg Vermögensverwaltungs-GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nürnberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nürnberg GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nürnberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johanna Kristina Gutermuth geb. Nürnberg, holding 24.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kai Kaspar Nürnberg at 24.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Nürnberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Nürnberg GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Nürnberg GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Nürnberg GmbH.

What is Nürnberg GmbH's company registration number?

Nürnberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 10059 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nürnberg GmbH still an active company?

Nürnberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Nürnberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nürnberg GmbH is Attendorn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Nürnberg GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Nürnberg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Kaspar Nürnberg (appointed 2013-04-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lars Nürnberg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Nürnberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Nürnberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nürnberg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Nurnberg Vermögensverwaltungs-GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nürnberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nürnberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nürnberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Nürnberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.