Skip links
Companies
› United States › NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION
NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION logo

NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
6769135
Incorporation Date
2024-05-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.nuscalepower.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 6769135, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 4 May 2024 and lists its registered address as United States. 3 shareholders are on record for NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 16.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF at 3.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 16.9% Delaware Division of Corporations
iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF 3.7% Delaware Division of Corporations
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 1.4% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President, Ceo & Director of NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION currently on record is John L. Hopkins; five officers are currently on record for NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JL
John L. Hopkins ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

CF
Carl Fisher ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

JF
Jacqueline F. Engel ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Interim Vice President Of Accounting

RG
Robert Gamble Ph.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Engineering & Human Resources

RK
Robert K. Temple ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Counsel & Corporate Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION
United States
Spring Valley Merger Sub, Inc.
United States#0229477668

Nuscale Power, LLC
United StatesUS OR 44517399

Nuscale Power Ovs, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS OR 7252619

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION?

Three shareholders are currently on record for NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 16.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF at 3.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION.

What is NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's company registration number?

NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's registration number is 6769135, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION still an active company?

NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION incorporated?

NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION was incorporated on 4 May 2024, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION?

The President, Ceo & Director of NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION currently on record is John L. Hopkins; five officers are currently on record for NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like NUSCALE POWER CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.