Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Nutricia International B.V.
Nutricia International B.V. logo

Nutricia International B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
27112523
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Hoofddorp, Netherlands
Website
www.danone.com/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Nutricia International B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 27112523, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Hoofddorp, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Nutricia International B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Nutricia International B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Nutricia International B.V.

One officer is currently on record for Nutricia International B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A.J.Y. Guttinger serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AG
A.J.Y. Guttinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Nutricia International B.V.

Nutricia International B.V. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DANONE, registered in France. 27 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 20 jurisdictions. The full chain up to DANONE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Nutricia International B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DANONE NUTRICIA, UNIPESSOAL, LDA (Portugal)
  • KASDORF S.A. (Argentina)
  • Danone A/S (Denmark)
  • PT. TIRTA INVESTAMA (Indonesia)
  • DANONE NUTRICIA SL. (Spain)
  • NUTRICIA PHARMACEUTICAL (WUXI) CO.,LTD. (China)
  • Nutricia (China) Medical Nutrition Co., Ltd. (China)
  • NUTRYTSIIA UKRAINA LLC (Ukraine)
  • Danone Nutricia Early Life Nutrition (Hong Kong) Limited (Hong Kong)
  • DANONE, UAB (Lithuania)

Data availability

Those 27 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Portugal, Argentina, Denmark, Indonesia, Spain, and 14 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 27 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
DANONE
France
DANONE NUTRICIA, UNIPESSOAL, LDA
PortugalPT 507558286

KASDORF S.A.
ArgentinaAR 30500839275

Danone A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 73128110

PT. TIRTA INVESTAMA+ subsidiaries
IndonesiaID AHU-0027806.AH.0

DANONE NUTRICIA SL.
SpainES B78073913

NUTRICIA PHARMACEUTICAL (WUXI) CO.,LTD.
ChinaCN 320200400004283

Nutricia (China) Medical Nutrition Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320213400001151

NUTRYTSIIA UKRAINA LLC
UkraineUA 31810359

+19 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nutricia International B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Nutricia International B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Nutricia International B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Nutricia International B.V.'s company registration number?

Nutricia International B.V.'s registration number is 27112523, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nutricia International B.V. still an active company?

Nutricia International B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Nutricia International B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Nutricia International B.V. is Hoofddorp, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Nutricia International B.V. registered as?

Nutricia International B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Nutricia International B.V.?

One officer is currently on record for Nutricia International B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A.J.Y. Guttinger serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does Nutricia International B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nutricia International B.V. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DANONE, registered in France. 27 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 20 jurisdictions. Those 27 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Portugal, Argentina, Denmark, Indonesia, Spain, and 14 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 27 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nutricia International B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nutricia International B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nutricia International B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Nutricia International B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.